Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), TalReso (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd is mindful and committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy.

Collection of Personal Information

In order for us to provide you with our Product and/or Services and to operate in an efficient and effective manner, we may need to collect relevant personal information from you either manually or through our website. The personal information collected by us may be in the form of but is not limited to name, identity card number, address, bank account details, telephone number, credit card details, business details or any other information stipulated by the PDPA.

Purposes of Processing

TalReso processes your personal data only for specific and limited purposes.

You agree that all personal data collected and/or processed by TalReso may include but not be limited to the following purposes:

  • To communicate with you;
  • To inform you of our services;
  • To respond to your queries;
  • To send you promotional material;
  • To process applications for and the provision of TalReso’s Services;
  • For marketing purposes and research purposes;
  • For all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above.

Disclosure to Third Parties

TalReso may disclose your personal data to our affiliates or third parties that perform services on TalReso’s behalf and in doing so we will comply with all applicable laws, regulations and industry standards.

Acceptance of The Policy

You are given notice that the Services will only be made available to you upon your accepting and expressly consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy, where such express acceptance and consent shall be evidenced by you clicking or checking or indicating accordingly on the relevant consent portion of the registration forms or such other documents as my be furnished to you, as the case may be.

By so indicating your acceptance of the term of this Privacy Policy, you shall be deemed to have expressly consented to the processing of your personal data by TalReso or any of its authorized agents, employees, partners and/or contractors for purposes as outlined.

You hereby agree and accept that by registering and/or continuing to use the Services, you authorize and consent to your personal data being processed by and where required, disclosed to classes of third parties as identified by TalReso for the purposes of TalReso providing the Services to you. For the avoidance of doubt, you also hereby explicitly consent to TalReso processing any sensitive personal data relevant such purposes.

Withdrawal of Consent

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, you may at any time withdraw your consent to TalReso processing any personal data of yours or to any part or portion of the same by sending to TalReso at the address set out